Chauffeured transfers in Alexandroupoli · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Alexandroupoli with the fare shown first
Alexandroupoli arranges pre-booked transfers in Alexandroupoli (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 23 destinations in Alexandroupoli, each with its page
- GEORGIADIS ACCESSORIES & SOUVENIRSfrom €19.6211 min
- DELTA EVROS EXPLORERfrom €19.857 min
- Ethnological Museum of Thracefrom €20.1412 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Alexandroupoli requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Alexandroupoli and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
23
destinations in Alexandroupoli
€7.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → GEORGIADIS ACCESSORIES & SOUVENIRS
Prices by route
Guide prices in Alexandroupoli, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → GEORGIADIS ACCESSORIES & SOUVENIRS6.2 km · 11 min€19.62from
- Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → DELTA EVROS EXPLORER7.5 km · 7 min€19.85from
- Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Ethnological Museum of Thrace6.4 km · 12 min€20.14from
- Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Yuppii Luna Park6.5 km · 12 min€20.25from
- Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis6.3 km · 13 min€20.33from
- Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Apartment Hotel Athina6.7 km · 14 min€21.07from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → GEORGIADIS ACCESSORIES & SOUVENIRS | 6.2 km | 11 min | €19.62 | See details |
| Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → DELTA EVROS EXPLORER | 7.5 km | 7 min | €19.85 | See details |
| Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Ethnological Museum of Thrace | 6.4 km | 12 min | €20.14 | See details |
| Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Yuppii Luna Park | 6.5 km | 12 min | €20.25 | See details |
| Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis | 6.3 km | 13 min | €20.33 | See details |
| Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus” → Apartment Hotel Athina | 6.7 km | 14 min | €21.07 | See details |
Within Alexandroupoli
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Alexandroupoli, at the same fixed price.
- Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis → 31 Doors Hotel0.7 km · 3 min€7.00from
- 216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital) → Grecotel Egnatia1.5 km · 5 min€7.00from
- 216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital) → Municipal Camping of Alexandroupolis1.4 km · 5 min€7.00from
- Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis → Dias Hotel0.8 km · 4 min€7.00from
- Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis → Ethnological Museum of Thrace0.6 km · 3 min€7.00from
- 216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital) → Scout Park - Municipal Grove1.2 km · 4 min€7.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis → 31 Doors Hotel | 0.7 km | 3 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital) → Grecotel Egnatia | 1.5 km | 5 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital) → Municipal Camping of Alexandroupolis | 1.4 km | 5 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis → Dias Hotel | 0.8 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis → Ethnological Museum of Thrace | 0.6 km | 3 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital) → Scout Park - Municipal Grove | 1.2 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Alexandroupoli
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Alexandroupolis Airport “Democritus”
from €19.62Airport
Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →216 - KI.X.N.E. (Military Hospital)
from €7.00Hospital
P. Mela 8, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Pneumonologos Paschalis Ntolios, Alexandroupolis
from €7.00Hospital
Βενιζέλου Ελευθέριου 38, Αλεξανδρούπολη 681 32
See prices and book →University Hospital of Alexandroupolis
from €15.76Hospital
Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →31 Doors Hotel
from €7.00Hotel
Leof. Dimokratias 422, Alexandroupoli 681 31
See prices and book →Alexander Beach Hotel & Spa
from €9.12Hotel
2nd Km Alexandroupoli - Komotini, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Apartment Hotel Athina
from €7.00Hotel
Kon/nou Paleologou 53, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Dias Hotel
from €7.00Hotel
Troados 13, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Grecotel Astir Palace
from €7.00Hotel
Egnatia Park, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Grecotel Egnatia
from €7.00Hotel
Egnatia Park, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Municipal Camping of Alexandroupolis
from €7.00Hotel
Leof. Makris 281, Alexandroupoli 681 00
See prices and book →Nefeli Hotel (Αλεξανδρουπολη)
from €12.77Hotel
5 Th Klm National Road, Komotinis, Αλεξανδρούπολη 681 00
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Alexandroupoli?
In Alexandroupoli and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Alexandroupoli centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AlexandroupoliDrive with Alexandroupoli in Alexandroupoli
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Alexandroupoli?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Alexandroupoli?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Alexandroupoli?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Alexandroupoli, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car